Privacy policy

Privacy policy

We collect technical information through this website such as your IP address, the used web browser, the used operating system and/or the time spent visiting this website. Please note that we are fully committed to protecting your privacy and that this technical information must never be considered to be personal information. We value your trust so this information is only collected for internal statistical use, helping us to improve our website in order to provide you with a better service.

LSSICE

Please be informed that the User accepts receiving regular commercial messages regarding which the User can cancel his or her registration by sending an email to when using our services in compliance with the "Law of Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce" (in Spanish: Ley de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y de Comercio Electrónico; LSSICE).

Personal information

The Nest Network S.L. receives and stores your personal information that you provide through this website. The personal information we collect includes information that can identify you as a specific individual such as your name, organisation, position, address, email address and telephone number.

Cookies

This website may also assign you a cookie (a small and unique identifier text file) that we use for a variety of purposes to enhance your experience on this website. Cookies will also help us identify your computer next time you visit this website, customising the content displayed to ensure it meets your preferences and interests. If you want to opt out from having a cookie assigned to you, follow the instructions of your web provider on how to avoid their use.

Personal information use

The Nest Network S.L. may use the personal information you provide on this website in certain ways in connection with our business. These uses include:
- Manage your user account and perform maintenance with regard to this account;
- Reply to your comments and questions asked through this website;
- Requesting information with regard to the service given to you through occasional questionnaires and surveys;
- Carry out different corporate analyses to improve the quality of our products, this website and the services we offer;
- Guarantee compliance with all legal requirements.

Personal information dissemination

The Nest Network S.L. may share your information with the following entities:
- Third-party service providers who may provide services on our behalf such as event organisers, marketing agencies, customer helpdesks, etc. In the event that these third-party service providers may need to access your information, only the information that is strictly necessary will be made available. These third parties will not be permitted to use or share the information for any other purpose. They will also adhere to a specific privacy policy together with their employees.

The Nest Network S.L. may also supply your personal information in the following specific cases:
- To reply to judicial orders or any legal proceedings that may stipulate this.
- When we have your specific consent.

Access, correction, cancelation and consent withdrawal rights

Access, correction, cancelation and consent withdrawal rights recognised by the 15/1999 Organic Act dated 13 December that Protects Personal Information (LOPD) must be complied with by addressing a letter to the attention of The Nest Network S.L. through regular mail to the following address Plaza de la República Argentina 3, 28002 in Madrid, Spain, or through email to info@nestwork.eu.

Protection of personal information

Please be aware that your data will be part of an automated file for which The Nest Network S.L. is responsible. The files will ensure the correct management of our commercial and administrative relationships with our customers derived from the company's current and future activities. This personal information will under no circumstance be released to any third party unless we have been previously authorised by you to do so and never will you be sent advertising or commercial information electronically. You can exercise your access, correction, cancellation and consent withdrawal rights by sending a request to The Nest Network, S.L. at Plaza de la República Argentina 3, 28002 Madrid, Spain, or sending an email to .info@nestwork.eu.

Privacy policy amendment

This privacy policy may be amended or updated without prior warning. If the aforementioned material be amended or updated, the information will be made available on our website.

This privacy policy comes into effect as of 1 September 2012

The Nest Network S.L. | T: +34 915 647 712
nestwork facebook nestwork twitter nestwork linkedin
Sign up to receive our Newsletter!


loading